How Much Does a Laser Hair Removal Package Cost?

This guide covers typical package pricing, what affects the total, and how to compare provider quotes.

$500 - $2,500 per packagetypical range
A package for one treatment area commonly costs about $500 to $2,500, depending on the area and number of sessions. A small area such as the upper lip may run $200 to $600, while a larger area such as full legs may cost $1,500 to $3,500.
Updated Oct 2026

Typical prices by job

JobWhat it involvesTypical range
Upper lip packageSeveral sessions for a small area$200 - $600
Underarms packageA course of treatments for both underarms$400 - $1,000
Bikini line packageMultiple sessions on the bikini line$500 - $1,200
Back packageSeveral sessions covering the back$1,000 - $2,500
Full legs packageA course of treatments for both legs$1,500 - $3,500

Ranges are typical, not quotes - the price for your job depends on scope and location, so always confirm with the provider.

What affects the price

The treatment area and number of included sessions drive the total. Larger areas take more time, while packages with extra sessions or touch-ups usually cost more. Hair color and skin tone can affect which laser and settings a provider recommends, and some people need additional visits to reach their desired results.

Prices also vary with provider experience, equipment, and local operating costs. A medical practice may charge differently from a salon or spa, and metropolitan locations often have higher rates. Check whether the quote includes consultation, taxes, and any follow-up sessions.

How to pay less

Ask whether the package is priced per area or per session, and confirm how long the sessions remain valid. If you are treating several areas, request a combined quote and ask about seasonal promotions without committing before a consultation.

Avoid choosing solely by the lowest advertised price: confirm the provider is qualified, the device is appropriate for you, and the written quote lists every included session and fee. Comparing two or three quotes from independently reviewed providers on Reedleys shows quickly whether a number is fair.

Cost questions

Do laser hair removal packages require a deposit?

Some providers request a deposit or payment in full before treatment, while others offer installment plans. Ask about cancellation terms and whether unused sessions can be refunded or transferred.

Why do package quotes differ so much?

Quotes may cover different treatment areas, session counts, devices, or provider credentials. Compare the written inclusions and aftercare terms rather than looking at the headline price alone.

Can extra charges come up after booking?

They can, especially if consultation fees, touch-ups, taxes, or missed-appointment charges are not included. Get the full terms in writing before paying.

Recognized Laser Hair Removal Package businesses

SEV Laser

Laser hair removal and aesthetic treatments in Chicago.

Beauty & Spa Chicago, United States
Satori Laser

Brooklyn laser hair removal center offering Candela treatments with cryogen cooling and free consultations.

Beauty & Spa Brooklyn, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Laser hair removal clinic in San Antonio offering treatments for multiple body areas and unlimited sessions.

Beauty & Spa San Antonio, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Lincoln laser hair removal clinic offering medically supervised treatments for multiple body areas.

Beauty & Spa Lincoln, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Laser hair removal with medically supervised treatments and an unlimited treatment package in Dearborn Heights.

Beauty & Spa Dearborn Heights, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Laser hair removal with personalized plans and unlimited treatments for covered areas.

Beauty & Spa South Windsor, United States
Semper Laser

Chicago laser hair removal clinic offering treatments for multiple body areas and all skin tones.

Beauty & Spa Chicago, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Laser hair removal for multiple body areas, with customized plans and unlimited treatments included in its package.

Beauty & Spa Houston, United States
Semper Laser

Jacksonville laser hair removal clinic offering treatments for multiple areas and lifetime touch-ups.

Beauty & Spa Jacksonville, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Laser hair removal with customized treatments and an unlimited treatment package.

Beauty & Spa Atlanta, United States
See all Laser Hair Removal Package businesses →