How Much Does Full Body Laser Hair Removal Cost?

This guide explains typical full body laser hair removal pricing, what affects treatment costs, and how to compare provider quotes.

$300 - $1,000 per sessiontypical range
Full body laser hair removal typically costs $300 - $1,000 per session, and multiple sessions are usually needed. A small-area treatment such as underarms may cost $75 - $200, while a larger full body session may run $300 - $1,000.
Updated Oct 2026

Common jobs and what they cost

JobWhat it involvesTypical range
UnderarmsBoth underarms$75 - $200
Half bodySeveral large areas$200 - $600
Full bodyMultiple areas, one session$300 - $1,000

Ranges are typical, not quotes - the price for your job depends on scope and location, so always confirm with the provider.

What moves the price

The number and size of areas included in a package matter most. Providers may define full body differently, so check whether the face, bikini area, hands, or feet are included and whether the quote covers one session or a course of treatments.

Location, provider qualifications, laser technology, and appointment length can also affect the rate. Hair and skin characteristics may influence the recommended number of sessions, while promotions or prepaid packages can lower the per-session cost.

How to keep the cost down

Ask for an itemized quote that lists included areas, session count, and any consultation or follow-up fees. Compare the total cost of the recommended course rather than relying on a low introductory rate, and ask whether packages have expiration dates or cancellation terms.

Avoid choosing solely by price; confirm the provider's training and suitability for your skin and hair type. A recognized provider on Reedleys has verified identity and a traceable track record, which matters more as the job price grows.

Price questions, answered

Do providers require a deposit?

Some request a deposit to reserve an appointment, while others charge at the visit. Check whether it is refundable and how much notice is needed to reschedule.

Why do full body quotes differ so much?

Providers can include different areas, session lengths, and treatment plans under the same label. Ask each provider to specify exactly what is covered and how many sessions they recommend.

Are there extra charges beyond the treatment?

Possible extras include an initial consultation, add-on areas, or missed-appointment fees. Ask for the full terms in writing before paying for a package.

Recognized Full Body Laser Hair Removal businesses

Satori Laser

Brooklyn laser hair removal center offering Candela treatments with cryogen cooling and free consultations.

Beauty & Spa Brooklyn, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Laser hair removal clinic in Phoenix offering medically supervised treatments for all skin tones.

Beauty & Spa Phoenix, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Laser hair removal clinic in Columbus offering treatments for multiple body areas and unlimited sessions.

Beauty & Spa Columbus, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Fort Wayne laser hair removal clinic offering treatments for multiple body areas and unlimited sessions.

Beauty & Spa Fort Wayne, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Laser hair removal with unlimited treatments for selected body areas in Chicago.

Beauty & Spa Chicago, United States
Semper Laser

Chicago laser hair removal clinic offering treatments for multiple body areas and all skin tones.

Beauty & Spa Chicago, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Laser hair removal for multiple body areas, with customized plans and unlimited treatments included in its package.

Beauty & Spa Houston, United States
Semper Laser

Jacksonville laser hair removal clinic offering treatments for multiple areas and lifetime touch-ups.

Beauty & Spa Jacksonville, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Laser hair removal with customized treatments and an unlimited treatment package.

Beauty & Spa Atlanta, United States
Milan Laser Hair Removal

Laser hair removal with unlimited treatments for each covered body area.

Beauty & Spa Mesa, United States
See all Full Body Laser Hair Removal businesses →