How Much Do Daily Salah Services Cost?

This guide explains typical costs for arranging daily salah services, what affects provider rates, and how to compare quotes.

$25 - $150 per visittypical range
Arranging a daily salah service commonly costs about $25 to $150 per visit, depending on the arrangement and location. A brief local prayer-room setup may cost $25 to $50, while recurring on-site coverage with a qualified imam or prayer leader may run $75 to $150 per visit.
Updated Oct 2026

Typical prices by job

JobWhat it involvesTypical range
Prayer space setupBasic room preparation and supplies$25 - $50
Scheduled prayer leaderLeading one daily congregational prayer$50 - $100
On-site daily coverageMultiple prayers or extended availability$100 - $250

Ranges are typical, not quotes - the price for your job depends on scope and location, so always confirm with the provider.

What affects the price

Costs depend on what the service includes: room setup, an imam or prayer leader, multiple daily prayer times, or coordination for a workplace or facility. A recurring arrangement may cost less per visit than occasional coverage, while specialized religious guidance or longer on-site availability can raise the fee.

Location matters because travel and local labor rates vary, especially outside areas with nearby mosques or prayer leaders. Confirm whether the quote covers supplies, travel, setup, and any schedule changes.

How to pay less

Ask whether a local mosque or community organization can provide the service or recommend a nearby provider. Grouping prayer times into one scheduled visit, using an existing prayer space, and agreeing on a recurring schedule can reduce travel and setup costs.

Request an itemized quote and clarify cancellation terms before booking. Comparing two or three quotes from independently reviewed providers on Reedleys shows quickly whether a number is fair.

Cost questions

Do providers usually require a deposit?

Some request payment in advance for a first booking or recurring schedule, while others invoice after each visit. Confirm the deposit and refund terms in writing.

What should a quote for daily salah services include?

It should state the prayer times covered, visit duration, travel, setup, supplies, and any fees for schedule changes. Ask for written confirmation of recurring service terms.

Why do quotes for the same service differ?

Providers may differ in qualifications, travel distance, availability, and whether they cover one prayer or several. Quotes may also define setup and cancellation costs differently.

Recognized Daily Salah Services businesses

Islamic Society of Greater Charlotte

A Charlotte Islamic religious organization and community center offering worship, education, family support, and community services.

Religious Organizations Charlotte, United States
Islamic Center of Omaha

Omaha mosque offering scheduled prayers, community events, donations, and free Quran requests.

Religious Organizations Omaha, United States
Muslim Federation of NJ

A Jersey City mosque offering daily and Jumu'ah prayer services, with community updates and after-school classes.

Religious Organizations Jersey City, United States
Masjid Al-Eiman Mosque

A Buffalo mosque offering prayer times, Jumu'ah prayer, and Quran classes, with after-school programming.

Religious Organizations Buffalo, United States
Masjid Abu Bakr

A neighborhood mosque serving the Muslim community with daily prayers and Friday khutbahs in the Atlanta area.

Religious Organizations Brookhaven, United States
Islamic Community Center of Illinois

Chicago mosque offering daily and Friday prayers, Eid services, Ramadan programs, and Quran-focused gatherings.

Religious Organizations Chicago, United States
Masjid Dawah

Chicago mosque offering daily prayers, Islamic education, community gatherings, and outreach on the Westside.

Religious Organizations Chicago, United States
Makki Masjid

Chicago mosque offering daily prayers, Islamic education, community programs, and religious services.

Religious Organizations Chicago, United States
Masjid Omar Ben Abdel-Aziz

Mosque offering daily salaah, Jumu'ah prayers, Islamic classes, and community programs in Jamaica, Queens.

Religious Organizations New York City, United States
Omar Bin Al-Khattab Islamic Center

A Seattle mosque offering daily prayers, Friday sermons, Quran study, and community programs.

Religious Organizations Seattle, United States
See all Daily Salah Services businesses →