How Much Do Boxing Clubs Cost?

This guide covers typical boxing club membership rates, what affects the cost, and how to compare offers.

$50 - $200 per monthtypical range
Most boxing club memberships cost about $50 - $200 per month, depending on access and coaching. A basic group-class plan may run $50 - $100 monthly, while a plan with frequent classes or added coaching can cost $150 - $300.
Updated Oct 2026

Typical prices by job

JobWhat it involvesTypical range
Basic gym accessOpen-gym training, limited classes$30 - $75 per month
Group boxing classesScheduled classes, shared coaching$50 - $150 per month
Unlimited classesFrequent group sessions, gym access$100 - $250 per month
Membership with personal trainingClub access and individual sessions$200 - $600 per month

Ranges are typical, not quotes - the price for your job depends on scope and location, so always confirm with the provider.

What affects the price

Location, class frequency, and coaching access drive membership costs. Clubs in dense urban areas often charge more than facilities in smaller towns, while unlimited classes and one-on-one training raise the bill compared with basic gym access. Ask whether gloves, wraps, registration, or equipment use are included. Introductory offers can lower the initial cost, but check the regular renewal rate and whether the club requires a contract.

How to pay less

Compare the cost per class you expect to attend, and ask about student, family, or off-peak plans. Borrow or rent equipment before buying, and confirm cancellation terms before committing to a long membership. Quotes from checked, reviewed providers on Reedleys are easier to compare because you can evaluate clear offers and provider feedback side by side.

Cost questions

Do boxing clubs charge an enrollment fee?

Some charge a one-time registration or setup fee, while others waive it during promotions. Ask for the total amount due at signup and the recurring charge.

Can I try a boxing club before joining?

Many clubs offer a trial class or short introductory pass. Confirm whether equipment is provided and whether the trial requires an appointment.

Why do boxing club membership quotes differ?

Plans may include different class limits, open-gym access, equipment, or individual coaching. Contract length, location, and extra fees can also change the total.

Recognized Boxing Clubs businesses

Harv War Bangerz Boxing Club

Chicago boxing club and charitable organization offering boxing-related products, services, and sponsorship opportunities.

Active Life Chicago, United States
Chicago Youth Boxing Club

Chicago youth boxing nonprofit offering training, fitness, mentoring, and academic support.

Active Life Chicago, United States
Unified Boxing Club

A Hollywood boxing club offering 50-minute group boxing and conditioning classes for beginners and experienced boxers.

Active Life Los Angeles, United States
LAKO Boxing Club and Training Studio

A boxing club and training studio with locations in Los Angeles and Pasadena.

Active Life Los Angeles, United States
Starrett City Boxing

A Brooklyn boxing club offering boxing training and skill development for members of all ages and backgrounds.

Active Life Brooklyn, United States
TITLE Boxing Club Louisville Hurstbourne

A boxing fitness club offering instructor-led workouts for people of all fitness levels, plus on-demand classes.

Active Life Louisville, United States
Title Boxing Club

Boxing fitness classes for all fitness levels, with in-club workouts and on-demand training.

Active Life Chula Vista, United States
TITLE Boxing Club

Chicago boxing fitness club offering classes and on-demand workouts.

Active Life Chicago, United States
TITLE Boxing Club

Boxing fitness classes and on-demand workouts in Seattle.

Active Life Seattle, United States
TITLE Boxing Club

Boxing fitness club in North Andover offering instructor-led workouts for all fitness levels.

Active Life North Andover, United States
See all Boxing Clubs businesses →